Activated Carbon Soap
Activated Carbon is nothing but the burnt wood or coconut shells which are the sources of carbon that turns to pitch black colour with numerous pores and attaining more surface area. This activated carbon has got many medicinal uses, and has been in use for a very long time, especially in the skin care sector.
Benefits of Activated Carbon Soap
- Activated carbon is known to remove dirt, when activated carbon soap acts upon your skin it removes the dirt completely.
- Improves the complexion and gives an even skin tone.
- This soap moisturizes the skin and keeps it soft and supple.
- Rich in nutrients this soap has anti-inflammatory properties and this is also anti-bacterial which helps in protecting the skin from germ attacks.
- Dead and dry skin cells are removed and the skin is exfoliated and becomes gentle with the regular usage of charcoal soap.